<< Previous Year Current Year: 2024-2025 Next Year >>
District Governor
 
 
District Executives
 

District Governor Elect

 
member Name Info ImgTom Kelchner
member photo
District Governor Elect
 
 
 

District Governor Nominee

 
member Name Info ImgCamille Hamilton
member photo
District Governor Nominee
 
 
 

Vice Governor

 
 

PDG Advisor

 
 

District Treasurer

 
 

District Secretary

 
 

Lt Governor

 
 

Chief of Staff _ Membership

 
member Name Info ImgRichard Brady
member photo
Chief of Staff _ Membership
 
 
 

Chief of Staff_Foundation

 
 

Chief of Staff_Public Image

 
member Name Info ImgTommie Buscemi
member photo
Chief of Staff_Public Image
 
 
 

Chief of Staff_Asst Governors

 
member Name Info ImgKathy Fenninger
member photo
Chief of Staff_Asst Governors
 
 
 

Chief of Staff_Youth Services

 
 

Chief of Staff_Committees

 
 

Finance Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMindi Snyder
member photo
Finance Committee Chair
 
 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

District Learning Facilitator

 
 

District Conference Co-Chair

 
 

District Conference Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgRalph Kramer
member photo
District Conference Co-Chair
 
 
 

Rotaract Chair

 
 

Community Services Chair

 
 

All Club Chair

 
 

Environmental Services Chair

 
member Name Info ImgEd Pettitt
member photo
Environmental Services Chair
 
 
 

Veterans Services Chair

 
 
 

Treasurer_Youth Services

 
member Name Info ImgPamela Hunt
member photo
Treasurer_Youth Services
 
 
 

Treasurer_Youth Exchange

 
 

Youth Exchange Officer

 
 

Youth Protection Officer

 
 

Interact Co-Chair

 
 
 

Disaster Response Chair

 
 

Rotary Leadership Institute Chair

 
member Name Info ImgGary Gillen
member photo
Rotary Leadership Institute Chair
 
 
 

Club Installation Chair

 
 

Club Leadership Trng Chair

 
 

Foundation_Annual Fund

 
member Name Info ImgLisa Pauls
member photo
Foundation_Annual Fund
 
 
 

Foundation_Fundraising

 
 

Foundation_Polio Plus (Co-Chair)

 
member Name Info ImgKaren Kurt
member photo
Foundation_Polio Plus (Co-Chair)
 
 
 

Foundation_Polio Plus (Co-Chair)

 
member Name Info ImgPaul Kurt
member photo
Foundation_Polio Plus (Co-Chair)
 
 
 

Foundation_Legacy Ambassador

 
 

Foundation_Endowment Fund

 
 

Foundaion_Grants Chair

 
 

Foundation_"District" Grants

 
 

Foundation_ "Global" Grants

 
 

Grants Applications_Intake Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgBarry Thompson
member photo
Grants Applications_Intake Coordinator
 
 
 

Grants Applications_Completion Coordinator

 
 

International Service Chair

 
 

Friendship Exchange_Chair

 
 

New Generations Friendship Exchange Chair

 
member Name Info ImgNick Giannone
member photo
New Generations Friendship Exchange Chair
 
 
 

Friendship Exchange_Co-Chair

 
 

Global Scholars Chair

 
 

Sergeant-at-Arms

 
 

Peace Committee Chair

 
 

Peace_Empowering Women

 
 

Peace_Anti-Human Trafficking

 
 

Peace_Mental Health

 
 

District Insurance Representative

 
member Name Info ImgHeather Rimato
member photo
District Insurance Representative
 
 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Alvin | Lake Jackson A5

 
member Name Info ImgSara Richards
member photo
Alvin | Lake Jackson A5
 
 
 

Alvin Sunrise | Grtr Houston Veterans

 
member Name Info ImgDerrick Taylor
member photo
Alvin Sunrise | Grtr Houston Veterans
 
 
 

Angleton | West Columbia

 
member Name Info ImgKeith Frank
member photo
Angleton | West Columbia
 
 
 

Austin County | Wharton

 
 

Bay City | Danbury

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Stone
member photo
Bay City | Danbury
 
 
 

Baytown | La Porte

 
 

Bear Creek-Copperfield | Spring-Klein

 
member Name Info ImgJennifer Clark
member photo
Bear Creek-Copperfield | Spring-Klein
 
 
 

Bellaire-SW Houston | Harris County Medical Center

 
member Name Info ImgBill Hall
member photo
Bellaire-SW Houston | Harris County Medical Center
 
 
 

Brazos River | Houston Westchase

 
member Name Info ImgKaren Blakeman
member photo
Brazos River | Houston Westchase
 
 
 

Brazosport | Cinco Ranch

 
 

Columbus | Weimar

 
 

Cy-Fair | Katy

 
 

Deer Park | Pasadena

 
 

Downtown Houston | Houston Heights

 
 

El Campo | Houston

 
 

Galena Park-Jacinto City | Lake Houston Area

 
member Name Info ImgStan Galanski
member photo
Galena Park-Jacinto City | Lake Houston Area
 
 
 

Hermann Park | Rosenberg

 
member Name Info ImgTony Francis
member photo
Hermann Park | Rosenberg
 
 
 

Harrisburg | Space Center

 
 

Highlands | Kingwood

 
 

Hobby | Seabrook

 
 

Houston Energy Corridor | Memorial-Spring Branch

 
member Name Info ImgEasy Ojonta
member photo
Houston Energy Corridor | Memorial-Spring Branch
 
 
 

Houston Skyline | West U

 
 

Houston Int'l | North Shore

 
 

Pearland | University Area

 
member Name Info ImgRalph Kramer
member photo
Pearland | University Area
 
 
 

Richmond | Sweeny

 
 

Sharpstown | Sugar Land

 
member Name Info ImgScotty Jung
member photo
Sharpstown | Sugar Land